Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,3011,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4492,144
OranArgentina 11,1806,947
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8868,008
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6819,123
OstendeBelgium 647402
ObidosBrazil 8,6835,396
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8413,008
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8413,630
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8423,630
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2218,216
OdenseDenmark 6037
OtavaloEcuador 9,9086,157
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,13610,027
OuluFinland 1,387862
OroomiehIran 3,2202,001
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,553965
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2893,287
ObihiroJapan 8,2605,133
OfunatoJapan 8,5895,337
OitaJapan 8,7295,424
OkayamaJapan 8,6965,404
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1425,681
OmaezakiJapan 8,8905,524
OmuJapan 8,0855,024
OnahamaJapan 8,7685,448
OsakaJapan 8,7655,447
OshimaJapan 8,9235,545
OtaruJapan 8,1545,067
OwaseJapan 8,8565,503
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9951,861
OujoaMorocco 2,4291,510
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7549,790
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,03711,209
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,15111,279
OphirNew Zealand 18,18211,298
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,90111,124
OtautauNew Zealand 18,16511,288
OcotalNicaragua 9,2125,724
OrlandNorway 986612
OsloNorway 566352
OhotskRussia 6,6374,125
OkhotskRussia 6,6374,125
OlekminskRussia 5,7943,601
OlenekRussia 4,9123,053
OmskRussia 3,8772,409
OnegaRussia 1,8371,141
OrenburgRussia 2,9331,823
OymyakonRussia 6,2603,890
OviedoSpain 1,7401,081
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 955594
Orkney IslandsUk 931579
OdessaUkraine 1,6981,055
OvrucUkraine 1,277794
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0904,406
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5364,062
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0354,993
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5424,065
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8283,622
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8824,898
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Olivia, MnUsa 6,9164,298
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8814,897
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,2644,514
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,2644,514
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9914,344
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5724,705
Orono, MeUsa 5,4813,406
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0343,750
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1084,417
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5004,039
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7244,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -