Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8663,024
BustAfghanistan 4,9123,052
BatnaAlgeria 2,1481,335
BecharAlgeria 2,7851,731
BejaiaAlgeria 2,0591,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,9281,820
BiskraAlgeria 2,2601,404
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9901,858
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3938,944
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3538,919
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3708,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7408,538
ByrdAntarctica 16,72410,392
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,4777,753
BarilocheArgentina 13,1638,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9107,401
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5519,663
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7319,776
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0148,087
BrestBelarus 921572
BrusselsBelgium 612380
Belize CityBelize 8,9705,574
BeninBenin 5,4423,382
BohiconBenin 5,3553,328
BermudaBermuda 6,2063,856
BageBrazil 11,3847,074
BambuiBrazil 9,8876,144
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9006,152
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3035,160
BarcelosBrazil 9,0485,622
BarraBrazil 8,8715,513
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,4385,243
BarreirasBrazil 9,0705,637
BelémBrazil 8,2275,112
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7796,077
BelterraBrazil 8,7175,417
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7275,423
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9476,803
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0985,654
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5775,951
BrevesBrazil 8,3655,198
BurgasBulgaria 1,8451,146
BurundiBurundi 6,6954,161
BatouriCameroon 5,6133,488
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,3533,327
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5964,720
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3693,336
Banff, AbCanada 7,2134,482
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,9253,682
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2132,618
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1984,473
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4143,986
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2524,506
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,8893,659
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Brandon, MbCanada 6,7024,165
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7764,211
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9372,446
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6414,748
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6752,905
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2354,496
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4233,370
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6563,515
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0723,152
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,5898,444
BeijingChina 7,3524,568
BarranquillaColombia 8,7205,419
Benito SalasColombia 9,4705,885
BogotáColombia 9,2395,741
BrnoCzech Republic 761473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8783,652
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
BaniDominican Republic 7,7754,832
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8304,866
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6884,777
BahariyaEgypt 3,2992,050
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3062,054
BiarritzFrance 1,535954
BordeauxFrance 1,370852
BrestFrance 1,248776
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4839,621
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4819,620
BitamGabon 5,8683,647
BanjulGambia 5,1683,212
BerlinGermany 322200
BrockenGermany 339211
BokeGuinea 5,3643,333
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,2953,290
BudapestHungary 1,007626
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,021634
BangaloreIndia 7,3714,581
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9254,303
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2474,503
BikanerIndia 5,7773,590
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,1636,937
BabolsarIran 3,7572,335
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7892,976
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5002,175
Bandar LengehIran 4,7592,957
BirjandIran 4,4782,783
BushehrIran 4,3062,676
BaghdadIraq 3,5512,207
BasraIraq 3,9892,479
BelmulletIreland 1,321821
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,216756
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,593990
BergamoItaly 1,023635
BolognaItaly 1,149714
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 935581
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7441,084
BrindisiItaly 1,6711,038
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,3363,316
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4193,368
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,4442,761
BeirutLebanon 3,0351,886
BenghaziLibya 2,6451,644
BirzaiLithuania 908564
BitolaMacedonia 1,7301,075
BlantyreMalawi 8,1765,081
BvumbweMalawi 8,2045,098
BintuluMalaysia 10,5116,532
BamakoMali 4,9643,085
Bko-SMali 4,9733,090
BougounMali 5,0813,157
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,7592,336
BaitagMongolia 5,4823,407
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3913,350
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0683,771
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6164,111
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6504,132
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0003,729
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,4654,018
BulganMongolia 5,9463,695
BhamawMyanmar 7,6184,734
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,27311,355
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,16411,287
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,27211,354
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,03511,207
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1905,711
BilmaNiger 4,0272,502
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5872,851
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,2201,379
BergenNorway 690429
Bergen - FloridaNorway 688427
BjornoyaNorway 2,2191,379
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,395867
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,184736
BadinPakistan 5,7863,596
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6103,486
BalakotPakistan 5,2553,266
BarkhanPakistan 5,3903,349
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1985,716
BascoPhilippines 9,4445,868
BialystokPoland 849527
BejaPortugal 2,3281,446
BragancaPortugal 1,9211,194
BistritaRomania 1,297806
BucharestRomania 1,598993
BajkitRussia 4,7052,924
BarabinskRussia 4,1382,571
BarnaulRussia 4,5372,819
BerezovoRussia 3,1361,949
BiserRussia 2,9151,811
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9474,317
BogdarinRussia 5,9913,723
BogucanyRussia 4,9563,080
BomnakRussia 6,6014,102
BorRussia 4,4192,746
BorzjaRussia 6,4574,013
BratskRussia 5,3023,295
BelgradeSerbia 1,323822
BoSierra Leone 5,5773,466
BontheSierra Leone 5,6453,508
BratislavaSlovakia 872542
BerberaSomalia 5,7913,598
BusanSouth Korea 8,4285,237
BadajozSpain 2,1991,366
BarcelonaSpain 1,6301,013
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,7281,074
BabanusaSudan 5,0713,151
BaselSwitzerland 837520
BernSwitzerland 907564
BangkokThailand 8,7665,448
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7525,439
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3525,190
BizerteTunisia 1,9581,217
BalikesirTurkey 2,1311,324
BursaTurkey 2,1311,324
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2892,665
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,117694
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,072666
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,072666
Birmingham, EnglandUk 845525
Bournemouth-HurnUk 944586
Brighton, EnglandUk 843524
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8855,521
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3395,182
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3853,967
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9523,699
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9533,700
Batesville, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9734,954
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5654,701
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7604,201
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8263,620
Beeville, TxUsa 8,5285,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0024,351
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7313,562
Bettles, AkUsa 6,3923,972
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6434,128
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5134,048
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4464,627
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1013,791
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4454,627
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6665,385
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0154,359
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7654,204
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1434,439
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6744,769
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5684,703
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0453,756
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4535,253
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9724,954
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1133,799
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8003,604
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5924,096
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1064,416
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Brenham, TxUsa 8,2925,153
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0173,739
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5804,711
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9464,316
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1343,812
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4964,658
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,7385,430
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8635,508
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6084,106
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6144,110
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2003,853
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9864,963
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8194,237
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0614,388
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7633,581
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0795,021
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5652,836
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1445,061
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4445,247
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5015,283
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5155,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -