Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5872,850
ShkoderAlbania 1,563971
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0171,253
SaltaArgentina 11,4037,086
San AntonioArgentina 12,8107,960
San LuisArgentina 12,2127,589
San RafaelArgentina 12,4437,732
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3937,701
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6017,209
SarmientoArgentina 13,4298,345
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,19910,066
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,19410,063
SalzburgAustria 802499
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,3042,053
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,2041,991
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5142,184
SaveBenin 5,2553,265
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6196,599
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,347837
SalvadorBrazil 8,8315,488
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2106,966
SantaremBrazil 8,6825,395
SantosBrazil 10,2876,392
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1796,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9225,544
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1935,091
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8856,764
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0446,242
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0985,032
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4615,879
São PauloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1106,283
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1556,310
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6595,381
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7155,416
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7486,058
SobralBrazil 8,0014,972
SoureBrazil 8,1625,072
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9355,552
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5527,179
SurubimBrazil 8,1795,083
SadovoBulgaria 1,7611,095
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7491,087
SofiaBulgaria 1,6471,023
SiemreapCambodia 9,0075,597
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0183,118
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,2024,475
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2743,277
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5492,827
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1063,173
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7884,218
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2353,874
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6912,915
Scott, SkCanada 6,8534,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,9543,078
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1803,219
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6053,483
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0013,729
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3773,962
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3123,923
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2254,490
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6152,868
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0713,151
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9984,348
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,0024,351
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8643,022
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6362,259
SalCape Verde 5,1083,174
SantiagoChile 12,4777,753
SewellChile 12,5107,774
ShanghaiChina 8,4125,227
ShantouChina 8,8705,512
ShenyangChina 7,5494,691
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0085,598
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6625,383
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3985,840
SibenikCroatia 1,295805
SplitCroatia 1,331827
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 276171
StudsgårdDenmark 170106
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6824,774
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6984,783
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6464,751
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6824,774
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6284,740
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7344,806
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7204,798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7634,824
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7844,837
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6464,751
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6944,781
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7334,806
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7324,805
San GabrielEcuador 9,8466,119
SalloumEgypt 2,8391,764
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0941,922
SohagEgypt 3,5862,228
St. KatrineEgypt 3,4682,155
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,3735,824
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4198,339
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6281,012
StrasbourgFrance 728452
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9174,920
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9024,911
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5511,585
SchleswigGermany 7245
StuttgartGermany 683424
SamosGreece 2,2741,413
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0521,275
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3931,487
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4002,113
SiguiriGuinea 5,1263,185
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,2505,748
SzegedHungary 1,169727
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 945587
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1351,327
SagarIndia 6,4804,027
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3743,339
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6727,874
SemnanIran 3,8962,421
ShahroudIran 3,9242,439
ShirazIran 4,3602,710
ShannonIreland 1,295805
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,245773
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,514941
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7711,100
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,197744
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,578981
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7811,107
SigonellaItaly 1,9681,223
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7453,570
SagaJapan 8,6645,384
SaigoJapan 8,5225,295
SakaiJapan 8,5805,332
SakataJapan 8,5315,301
SapporoJapan 8,1775,082
SaseboJapan 8,6465,373
SendaiJapan 8,6375,367
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8445,496
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6285,361
ShinjoJapan 8,5655,322
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8965,528
ShirakawaJapan 8,7225,420
ShizuokaJapan 8,8615,506
SumotoJapan 8,7725,451
SuttsuJapan 8,1625,072
SuwaJapan 8,7435,433
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,9608,053
SavannakhetLaos 8,7695,449
SiauliaiLithuania 817508
SiluteLithuania 697433
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6471,024
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5435,309
SalimaMalawi 7,9574,945
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5736,570
SibuMalaysia 10,5156,534
SanMali 4,8052,986
SegouMali 4,8313,002
SikassoMali 5,0413,133
St. BrandonMauritius 9,1775,703
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,5095,909
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2303,871
SainshandMongolia 6,6044,104
SafiMorocco 2,9491,832
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2812,039
SittweMyanmar 7,7074,790
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,90711,128
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 537334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6091,621
SaiqOman 5,2373,254
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5973,478
SurOman 5,3943,352
SialkotPakistan 5,4823,407
SibbiPakistan 5,3013,294
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1046,900
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,1286,915
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,6506,618
SandomierzPoland 882548
SniezkaPoland 576358
SuwalkiPoland 806501
SzczecinPoland 313194
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4731,537
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3452,079
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4844,650
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4425,868
Satu MareRomania 1,160721
SibiuRomania 1,390864
SulinaRomania 1,7381,080
SadrinskRussia 3,2692,032
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,308813
SalekhardRussia 3,1841,979
SaratovRussia 2,3681,471
SejmcanRussia 6,5114,046
SelagoncyRussia 5,1283,186
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1355,055
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4734,022
SmolenskRussia 1,376855
SociRussia 2,4401,516
SortovalaRussia 1,397868
SuntarRussia 5,5523,450
SurgutRussia 3,6232,251
SverdlovskRussia 3,0661,905
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4291,510
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3344,558
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0663,770
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8034,849
SingaporeSingapore 10,1056,279
SliacSlovakia 909565
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0985,032
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7404,810
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9421,207
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,571976
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6301,013
SevilleSpain 2,3031,431
SennarSudan 5,0103,113
ShambatSudan 4,7502,952
ShendiSudan 4,6732,904
StenseleSweden 1,193741
StockholmSweden 676420
StorlienSweden 944587
SundsvallSweden 941585
SantisSwitzerland 849528
SongeaTanzania 7,6554,757
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,6825,395
SongkhlaThailand 9,3615,817
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6725,389
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0915,649
SurinThailand 8,8495,499
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0253,123
SokodeTogo 5,1673,211
SfaxTunisia 2,2391,391
SousseTunisia 2,1161,315
SamsunTurkey 2,4151,501
SiirtTurkey 3,0171,875
SivasTurkey 2,5821,605
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3102,679
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,261784
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,095680
SarataUkraine 1,6661,035
SarnyUkraine 1,143711
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0231,257
SumyUkraine 1,6721,039
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9073,049
SaltoUruguay 11,5947,204
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6755,391
Safford, AzUsa 8,7245,421
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7013,543
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,6514,754
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1984,473
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,9324,308
Salem, InUsa 6,9354,310
Salem, OrUsa 8,0905,027
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0675,013
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4025,221
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,4635,259
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0745,638
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7995,468
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4834,650
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0075,597
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6264,117
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0675,634
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9955,590
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0464,379
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2273,870
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2444,502
Scott City, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5894,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9354,310
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7984,846
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8134,855
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6514,754
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6494,753
Selma, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0233,743
Seymour, InUsa 6,9354,310
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,9644,327
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4754,645
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9444,937
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1924,469
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1054,415
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7254,179
Southport, NcUsa 6,8934,284
Sparta, IlUsa 7,2134,482
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6524,133
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2444,502
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6274,740
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6704,145
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0644,390
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4934,656
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5614,699
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8024,227
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1974,472
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4824,028
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0823,779
State College, PaUsa 6,3243,930
State University, MsUsa 7,6244,738
State University, NmUsa 8,6755,390
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6104,108
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8674,889
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1764,459
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7275,423
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1114,419
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9153,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7244,800
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1074,416
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8764,894
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3164,546
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2964,534
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0383,752
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4412,760
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8455,496
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5195,294
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,4215,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5982,236
SocotraYemen 6,0093,734
SenangaZambia 7,9814,960
SerenjeZambia 7,7944,843
SeshekeZambia 8,1475,063
SolweziZambia 7,6014,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -