Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0759,989
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8806,761
WilliamtownAustralia 16,14010,030
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5099,016
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6438,478
WoomeraAustralia 15,0799,371
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1608,178
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8112,990
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2523,885
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7354,185
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,8104,232
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1903,846
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4924,034
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5794,088
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7214,177
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2295,114
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5027,147
WajimaJapan 8,5605,319
WakamatsuJapan 8,6755,391
WakayamaJapan 8,7945,465
WakkanaiJapan 7,9574,945
WajirKenya 6,4844,029
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6525,376
WindhoekNamibia 8,6315,364
WaihiNew Zealand 17,77711,047
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,96811,165
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,90011,123
WaimateNew Zealand 18,23011,329
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,12211,261
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,13011,266
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,89311,119
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,97811,172
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,51510,884
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,06511,226
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,91911,135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,06411,225
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,72311,013
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,11311,256
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,99711,183
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,11411,256
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,11811,259
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,70711,003
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,79111,056
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,66910,980
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,19511,307
WintonNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
WarsawPoland 752467
WroclawPoland 596371
WonsanSouth Korea 7,9694,952
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9163,055
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0632,525
WauSudan 5,4693,398
WaddingtonUk 744462
Waco, TxUsa 8,2045,098
Wake IslandUsa 11,4667,125
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,6774,770
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1284,430
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8124,855
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Warren, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Warren, PaUsa 6,2923,910
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4333,998
Washington, IaUsa 7,0894,405
Washington, InUsa 6,9914,344
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,5924,718
Watertown, NyUsa 5,9623,705
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9944,346
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7604,200
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6184,112
Waverly, OhUsa 6,7664,205
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3924,594
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7124,792
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3924,593
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7784,834
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5694,082
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2793,902
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6504,754
West Point, GaUsa 7,3934,594
West Point, NyUsa 6,0823,779
White Hall, IlUsa 7,1554,446
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8504,257
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0575,007
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6684,765
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6444,750
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Williamson, WvUsa 6,7934,221
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2323,873
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0174,361
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2793,902
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2833,904
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8654,266
Windsor, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7424,190
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,9614,325
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2955,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0724,395
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5655,322
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9874,342
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5174,050
Wooster, OhUsa 6,5564,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -