Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5099,637
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4515,252
ParanaArgentina 11,7587,307
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,3877,076
PehuajoArgentina 12,2057,584
PergaminoArgentina 11,9567,429
PigeArgentina 12,3867,697
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9327,415
PosadasArgentina 11,1086,903
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3007,022
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,3717,688
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9217,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9998,078
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3112,057
ParakouBenin 5,1073,174
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3885,212
ParacatuBrazil 9,6616,003
ParanaBrazil 9,2595,754
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5496,555
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1266,293
ParintinsBrazil 8,8235,483
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0164,981
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0066,839
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7776,076
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4775,268
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4565,255
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2615,755
PeixeBrazil 9,2495,747
PetrolinaBrazil 8,5675,324
PicosBrazil 8,3905,214
PiraiBrazil 10,0426,240
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6385,989
PompeuBrazil 9,7616,066
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6396,611
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4725,264
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7466,678
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8296,108
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1156,907
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1235,669
PosseBrazil 9,3325,799
PlevenBulgaria 1,6291,012
PlovdivBulgaria 1,7521,089
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2345,738
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8613,021
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,8853,657
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,0793,777
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1233,805
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7124,792
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6274,118
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6524,133
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1884,467
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3664,577
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6934,159
ParronChile 12,5437,794
Puerto AysenChile 13,6008,451
Puerto MonttChile 13,2938,260
Punta ArenasChile 14,1158,771
PingbianChina 7,9594,946
PeralesColombia 9,3275,796
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6815,395
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4425,867
PragueCzech Republic 586364
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8864,900
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6814,773
PoloDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6584,759
PichilingueEcuador 10,1066,280
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1656,317
PuyoEcuador 10,0466,243
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1311,946
ParisFrance 874543
PerpignanFrance 1,457905
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8497,984
Port-GentilGabon 6,1793,840
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7356,671
PotsdamGermany 321200
PatrasGreece 2,0301,261
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8812,412
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1711,970
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3914,593
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,8934,905
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,9015,531
PecsHungary 1,124699
PambanIndia 7,8094,853
PuneIndia 6,6364,124
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0836,266
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5726,570
PadovaItaly 1,054655
Paganella MountainItaly 967601
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8731,164
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8641,158
PantelleriaItaly 2,0091,248
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,118695
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6891,050
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,315817
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,406874
PiacenzaItaly 1,107688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,242772
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,164724
Ponza IslandItaly 1,560970
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6271,011
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,474916
PrizziItaly 1,9171,191
PakseLaos 8,9695,573
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5105,910
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4495,872
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4895,897
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5187,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,527949
PatheinMyanmar 8,1265,049
PutaoMyanmar 7,3644,576
PyiMyanmar 7,9744,955
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6949,753
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,77011,042
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,06011,222
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,05911,222
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,08911,241
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,63710,960
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,88011,111
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,9955,589
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5693,460
PohangNorth Korea 8,3575,193
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9054,912
PadidanPakistan 5,5463,447
PanjgurPakistan 5,2833,283
ParachinarPakistan 5,0873,161
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3933,352
PeshawarPakistan 5,1743,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6988,512
PilarParaguay 11,1896,953
PiscoPeru 11,0466,864
PiuraPeru 10,5526,557
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5066,529
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2566,373
PoznanPoland 496309
PrzemyslPoland 1,002623
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,0871,297
PortalegrePortugal 2,1871,359
Porto Portugal 2,0721,288
PavelecRussia 1,8541,152
PecoraRussia 2,7521,710
PermRussia 2,7771,726
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6604,760
PetrozavodskRussia 1,575979
PjatigorskRussia 2,6071,620
PoronajskRussia 7,6304,741
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1691,348
Providenja BayRussia 6,7534,196
PskovRussia 1,143710
PodorSenegal 4,7722,965
PopradSlovakia 925575
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9836,204
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1195,667
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7961,116
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9624,948
Port SudanSudan 4,5212,809
ParamariboSuriname 7,9384,933
PiteňSweden 1,309813
PalmyraSyria 3,1101,932
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5369,654
PhetchabunThailand 8,5605,320
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4735,265
PhraeThailand 8,3465,187
PhuketThailand 9,1565,690
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1275,672
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7885,461
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8895,524
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8874,901
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,105687
PoltavaUkraine 1,7281,074
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6457,236
PradoUruguay 11,8207,345
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7737,316
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0464,378
Pana, IlUsa 7,0724,394
Paoli, InUsa 6,9354,310
Paris, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7354,185
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8314,866
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7334,806
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9224,923
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7004,785
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3844,589
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8664,888
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7414,810
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9954,347
Perry, OkUsa 7,7954,844
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2453,880
Philo, OhUsa 6,6264,117
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7765,453
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2104,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6844,775
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4824,028
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0823,779
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8173,615
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8894,902
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5144,669
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1795,083
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1413,816
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Portage, WiUsa 6,6754,148
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6593,517
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0074,976
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8674,268
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7594,822
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5514,692
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4424,003
Princeton, InUsa 7,1324,432
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8723,649
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9634,948
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7335,427
PetaukeZambia 7,9294,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -