Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8072,987
ChlefAlgeria 2,1881,359
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0861,296
CeresArgentina 11,6647,248
ChamicalArgentina 11,9487,425
ChepesArgentina 12,0537,490
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3638,304
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5837,198
CórdobaArgentina 11,9197,406
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9247,410
CorrientesArgentina 11,2667,001
CairnsAustralia 14,3378,909
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,19410,063
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0748,124
CedunaAustralia 14,9639,298
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2499,476
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3898,941
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6689,736
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9188,649
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9969,940
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6319,092
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4464,627
CharnocksBarbados 7,5474,690
CotonouBenin 5,4423,382
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7336,048
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9886,207
CabroboBrazil 8,4245,235
CaceresBrazil 10,1396,300
CaetiteBrazil 9,1355,676
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1255,049
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3836,452
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6056,590
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1346,297
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3275,174
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1165,665
CaparaoBrazil 9,7366,050
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9436,179
CaratingaBrazil 9,6796,015
CaravelasBrazil 9,3365,802
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2125,724
CarolinaBrazil 8,7355,428
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5536,558
CataguasesBrazil 9,8626,128
CatalaoBrazil 9,8116,096
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1486,306
CaxiasBrazil 8,2735,141
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0336,856
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9464,938
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9066,156
ChapecoBrazil 10,9106,779
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7086,033
CipoBrazil 8,6395,368
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9245,545
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6666,006
CordeiroBrazil 9,9106,158
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1875,709
CorumbaBrazil 10,4136,471
CoximBrazil 10,2066,342
CrateusBrazil 8,1615,071
CuiabaBrazil 10,0036,216
CuritibaBrazil 10,5776,573
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1654,452
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,2873,285
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8652,402
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0262,502
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4712,778
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6623,518
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6684,765
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6214,736
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2142,618
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4694,641
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4633,395
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1113,176
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0443,134
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0403,132
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1293,187
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2413,257
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3943,352
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6202,871
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7173,553
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6353,502
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0222,499
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7204,176
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9063,670
Comox, BcCanada 7,6714,767
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7373,565
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8943,041
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9804,337
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3724,581
ChicoChile 13,6448,478
ChillanChile 12,8227,967
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,8968,014
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9137,403
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6378,474
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6357,852
ChangchunChina 7,4394,622
ChangduChina 7,0214,363
ChangshaChina 8,2075,100
ChengduChina 7,4734,644
ChongqingChina 7,7304,803
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8415,494
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,117694
CamagueyCuba 7,9794,959
CasablancaCuba 8,0985,032
ChebCzech Republic 547340
CopenhagenDenmark 15898
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6264,739
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7434,812
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6874,777
CanarEcuador 10,2056,341
CairoEgypt 3,2141,997
CaenFrance 979608
ChateaurouxFrance 1,081672
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8624,886
CocobeachGabon 5,9883,721
CologneGermany 493306
ChiosGreece 2,1771,353
CorfuGreece 1,8331,139
ConakryGuinea 5,4663,397
CatacamasHonduras 9,0635,632
CholutecaHonduras 9,2825,768
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5324,681
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1884,467
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1884,467
ChahbaharIran 5,2163,241
ClaremorrisIreland 1,268788
ClonesIreland 1,143710
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,223760
CorkIreland 1,298807
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,300808
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7391,081
CameriItaly 1,045649
CampobassoItaly 1,508937
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6601,032
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7531,089
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6871,048
Cape MeleItaly 1,223760
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6861,048
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9631,220
CerviaItaly 1,188738
CiampinoItaly 1,458906
Cimone MountainItaly 1,185736
Cisa PassItaly 1,155718
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,428888
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 930578
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0501,274
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8301,137
ChibaJapan 8,8695,512
ChichibuJapan 8,7895,461
ChichijimaJapan 9,8066,094
ChoshiJapan 8,8865,522
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0221,878
ChilekaMalawi 8,1765,081
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9584,945
ChitipaMalawi 7,4864,652
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9475,560
ComitanMexico 9,3195,791
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2157,591
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5604,076
ChoirMongolia 6,3773,963
CasablancaMorocco 2,7571,713
ChindeMozambique 8,5285,300
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2735,141
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,35910,787
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,27711,357
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,21611,320
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,20711,314
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,00111,186
CondegaNicaragua 9,2315,736
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6855,397
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4575,255
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1035,035
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2745,141
ChhorPakistan 5,7653,583
ChitralPakistan 5,0423,133
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,8636,750
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8176,722
CajamarcaPeru 10,5916,581
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4676,504
ChiclayoPeru 10,6456,615
ChimbotePeru 10,7756,696
CuzcoPeru 10,7606,686
CzestochowaPoland 730453
CoimbraPortugal 2,1471,334
CalafatRomania 1,501933
CeahlauRomania 1,382859
ClujRomania 1,280795
ConstantaRomania 1,7541,090
CraiovaRomania 1,511939
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1962,607
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4582,149
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3333,314
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2303,871
Cape UelenRussia 6,5594,076
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6734,768
CaraRussia 5,9943,725
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7471,707
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8843,657
ChitaRussia 6,1763,838
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1773,839
CokurdahRussia 5,6593,517
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2623,892
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9076,156
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7014,786
CaceresSpain 2,1211,318
CadizSpain 2,4061,495
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0681,285
CordobaSpain 2,2181,378
ColomboSri Lanka 8,0685,013
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6725,389
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9655,571
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2145,104
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1655,074
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8275,485
ChumphonThailand 8,9705,574
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0151,252
CorumTurkey 2,4011,492
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2682,652
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5412,822
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,003623
CernovcyUkraine 1,280795
ChernigovUkraine 1,427887
CarrascoUruguay 11,8087,337
ColoniaUruguay 11,8617,371
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4714,642
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2834,526
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Camden, ScUsa 7,0724,395
Canton, NyUsa 5,8283,622
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1694,455
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,6404,126
Caribou, MeUsa 5,2873,285
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1254,427
Casper, WyUsa 7,6244,738
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8814,897
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3813,966
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7854,216
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9684,330
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1074,416
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1094,417
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7394,188
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9654,328
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5764,086
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7133,550
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7583,578
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7764,832
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7124,792
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7954,223
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7874,217
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6424,749
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,8564,261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,8394,250
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7134,171
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,2454,502
Clark, SdUsa 7,0424,376
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,6484,753
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1624,451
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0675,013
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5024,040
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8974,286
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7624,824
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6284,119
College Park, MdUsa 6,4173,988
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9244,924
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2914,530
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0844,402
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9074,292
Columbus, InUsa 6,9354,310
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,6764,149
Conception, MoUsa 7,3334,557
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5094,666
Conway, ArUsa 7,6154,732
Conway, ScUsa 6,9534,321
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9833,718
Corning, ArUsa 7,4724,643
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,7903,598
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,5725,327
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0853,782
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1335,054
Covington, LaUsa 7,8584,883
Covington, TnUsa 7,4164,609
Crete, NeUsa 7,3474,565
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4194,610
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7472,328
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7472,328
CaracasVenezuela 8,2495,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2505,127
CoroVenezuela 8,3465,186
ChipataZambia 7,8844,899
ChomaZambia 8,1235,048
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,6065,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -