Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1211,939
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,0951,302
AlgiersAlgeria 2,0911,299
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,0141,251
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9057,398
AzulArgentina 12,1787,567
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4989,630
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1878,816
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2658,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1708,805
AmberleyAustralia 15,7309,775
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3872,105
AimoresBrazil 9,5965,963
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7605,443
AltamiraBrazil 8,6085,349
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3095,785
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1006,276
ApodiBrazil 8,0635,010
AracajuBrazil 8,5515,314
AracuaiBrazil 9,3855,832
AragarcasBrazil 9,8196,102
AraxaBrazil 9,8936,147
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3035,160
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0393,753
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5292,815
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,7372,323
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,1533,823
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4113,984
AbecheChad 4,6462,887
AntofagastaChile 11,5677,188
AricaChile 11,1006,897
AltaiChina 5,1703,213
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8156,099
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7376,051
AraucaColombia 8,8065,472
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6834,774
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6374,745
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7854,838
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0471,893
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,2822,039
AswanEgypt 3,8952,421
AsyutEgypt 3,5102,181
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4255,857
AsmaraEritrea 5,0313,127
AssabEritrea 5,4203,368
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6783,529
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,444897
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3368,909
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1087,524
AccraGhana 5,5593,455
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9261,197
AthensGreece 2,1211,318
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1491,335
AasiaatGreenland 3,4672,155
AmmassalikGreenland 2,8251,756
AputiteqGreenland 2,6201,628
AkureyriIceland 1,9561,215
AgraIndia 6,1503,822
AhmedabadIndia 6,1583,827
AkolaIndia 6,6454,129
AllahabadIndia 6,5334,060
AmritsarIndia 5,5743,464
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0797,506
AbadanIran 4,0342,506
ArakIran 3,8012,362
AlbengaItaly 1,214754
AlgheroItaly 1,590988
AmendolaItaly 1,529950
AnconaItaly 1,268788
ArezzoItaly 1,270789
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6663,521
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6473,509
AbashiriJapan 8,1885,088
AburatsuJapan 8,8785,517
AikawaJapan 8,5545,315
AjiroJapan 8,8835,520
AkitaJapan 8,4615,258
AkuneJapan 8,7775,454
AomoriJapan 8,3785,206
AsahikawaJapan 8,1465,062
AsosanJapan 8,7375,429
AmmanJordan 3,2332,009
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8142,991
AinaziLatvia 915568
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4845,272
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6085,349
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9075,535
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3095,163
AtarMauritania 4,3002,672
AgalegaMauritius 8,4285,237
AcapulcoMexico 9,7236,042
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8033,606
AltaiMongolia 5,7343,563
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1043,793
AgadirMorocco 3,1531,959
AmsterdamNetherlands 467290
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,17911,297
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,03711,208
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,83911,085
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,70911,004
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,18811,302
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,68510,990
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,68310,988
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,68310,988
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,3435,806
AgadezNiger 4,2182,621
AsuncionParaguay 11,0016,836
ArequipaPeru 10,9926,830
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,6215,978
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4049,572
AradRomania 1,228763
AjanRussia 6,7664,204
AldanRussia 6,1283,808
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5931,611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,8762,409
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4334,619
AnadyrRussia 6,6674,143
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9681,223
ArmavirRussia 2,4241,506
AstrakhanRussia 2,7731,723
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4469,598
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,8681,161
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,9961,240
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,0111,250
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,2281,385
Abu HamedSudan 4,3732,717
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1143,178
AqiqSudan 4,6992,920
ArbaatSudan 4,4852,787
AromaSudan 4,8643,023
AtbaraSudan 4,5882,851
Abu KamalSyria 3,2622,027
AleppoSyria 2,9041,805
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8935,526
AtakpameTogo 5,3223,307
AdanaTurkey 2,7331,698
AfyonTurkey 2,3341,450
AnkaraTurkey 2,3421,456
AntalyaTurkey 2,5201,566
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 830516
AberporthUk 1,040646
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 996619
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0391,267
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8811,169
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9383,068
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9273,062
ArtigasUruguay 11,4207,097
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5364,683
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0214,363
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9114,916
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2625,134
Ada, MnUsa 6,8194,238
Adrian, MiUsa 6,5734,084
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1314,432
Akron, OhUsa 6,5184,050
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1075,038
Albany, GaUsa 7,4224,612
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9333,687
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9314,307
Albion, NeUsa 7,3074,541
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3695,200
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1304,431
Algona, IaUsa 7,0194,362
Alice, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,1943,849
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5354,682
Alma, MiUsa 6,5454,067
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2983,914
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6595,381
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1085,038
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9443,694
Amite, LaUsa 7,9114,916
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0024,351
Anderson, InUsa 6,8504,257
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1054,415
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2353,874
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,5734,084
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3184,547
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6814,773
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,7384,809
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0414,376
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5274,056
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9964,969
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3784,585
Athens, GaUsa 7,2134,482
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3034,538
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2393,877
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9354,931
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3844,589
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1844,464
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4764,646
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Austin, TxUsa 8,3515,189
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0232,500
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7032,922
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4855,273
AdenYemen 5,5483,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -