Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,521945
LuandaAngola 7,0884,404
LuenaAngola 7,4624,637
La PlataArgentina 11,9167,405
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1586,934
La RiojaArgentina 11,8907,389
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1277,536
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9748,684
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1106,904
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,55110,285
LavertonAustralia 16,12110,018
LearmonthAustralia 12,8727,999
LongreachAustralia 14,8649,237
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8639,236
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,43810,214
Low HeadAustralia 16,48810,246
LinzAustria 778483
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 911566
LerwickUk 911566
La PazBolivia 10,8026,712
LavrasBrazil 9,9596,188
LencoisBrazil 8,9275,547
LinharesBrazil 9,5415,929
LondrinaBrazil 10,4796,512
LomBulgaria 1,530951
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4644,017
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1303,809
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Langara, BcCanada 7,4344,620
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,9493,697
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2524,506
London, OnCanada 6,3303,933
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3232,686
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1523,823
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5144,669
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6482,267
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1907,575
LanzhouChina 7,0034,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7724,208
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0465,621
LimonCosta Rica 9,3275,796
LarnacaCyprus 2,8451,768
LimassolCyprus 2,8351,762
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5664,702
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0014,351
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 203126
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7044,787
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7184,796
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6724,768
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9986,213
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3566,436
LuxorEgypt 3,7162,309
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,3855,832
Laucala BayFiji 15,8079,823
LappeenrantaFinland 1,245773
Le MansFrance 1,049652
LilleFrance 690429
LyonFrance 1,088676
LambarnGabon 6,1793,840
LastourvilleGabon 6,1953,850
LibrevilleGabon 6,0503,759
LeipzigGermany 404251
LindenbergGermany 378235
LamiaGreece 1,9851,234
LarissaGreece 1,9101,187
LemnosGreece 1,9841,233
LimnosGreece 1,9871,235
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3894,592
LabeGuinea 5,2373,254
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4167,094
La CeibaHonduras 9,0455,621
La MesaHonduras 9,1375,678
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5433,445
LudhianaIndia 5,7063,546
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1581,341
LatinaItaly 1,490926
LatronicoItaly 1,6911,051
LecceItaly 1,7201,069
LodwarKenya 6,1833,842
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3135,166
LiepajaLatvia 682424
LaukuvaLithuania 747464
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 651405
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6581,030
LabuanMalaysia 10,4566,497
LuqaMalta 2,1351,326
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5064,664
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5845,956
LashioMyanmar 7,7694,828
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,14211,274
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,07511,232
LincolnNew Zealand 18,21711,321
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,11511,257
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,11511,257
LagosNigeria 5,4053,359
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 713443
LillehammerNorway 693431
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5473,447
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7386,673
LimaPeru 10,9476,803
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2306,357
LisbonPortugal 2,3201,442
LeninbadRussia 4,5762,844
LevsiRussia 3,2642,029
LungiSierra Leone 5,5533,450
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,018633
LanzaroteSpain 3,4662,154
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6651,035
LocarnoSwitzerland 973605
LuganoSwitzerland 990615
LatakiaSyria 2,8891,795
LampangThailand 8,2925,153
LoeiThailand 8,5065,285
Lop BuriThailand 8,6745,390
LomeTogo 5,4763,403
LeemingUk 778484
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 911566
London, EnglandUk 813505
London-GatwickUk 822511
LynehamUk 911566
L’VovUkraine 1,068664
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,569975
LozovajaUkraine 1,8781,167
LubnyUkraine 1,6101,000
LuckUkraine 1,106687
LuganskUkraine 2,0821,294
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8044,228
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0424,997
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1195,045
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5364,683
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8253,620
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9094,915
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4574,634
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7344,806
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6934,159
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7374,808
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7025,407
Larned, KsUsa 7,7174,795
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9164,919
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6595,381
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4193,989
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4214,612
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7493,573
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,1204,424
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4044,601
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6754,148
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0814,400
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3354,558
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7194,175
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7294,803
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6143,489
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3694,579
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6624,140
Libby, MtUsa 7,4814,649
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3474,566
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4784,025
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9544,321
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6524,755
Llano, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6414,748
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0085,598
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9895,586
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0075,597
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3965,217
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7264,179
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,9904,343
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6244,738
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4204,611
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9503,697
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2595,133
Luling, TxUsa 8,4055,223
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5474,690
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6864,154
LivingstoneZambia 8,2095,101
LundaziZambia 7,7634,824
LusakaZambia 7,9954,968
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -