Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9841,854
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3132,059
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1131,935
YaoundeCameroon 5,6743,526
YokoCameroon 5,4843,408
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3943,352
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1243,806
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6934,159
YanjiChina 7,7174,796
YichangChina 7,9004,909
YinchuanChina 6,9344,309
YiningChina 5,0353,129
YariguiesColombia 9,0075,597
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7114,792
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6724,767
YazdIran 4,2562,645
YakushimaJapan 8,9575,566
YamagataJapan 8,6165,354
YamaguchiJapan 8,6325,364
YokkaichiJapan 8,7875,460
YokohamaJapan 8,8675,510
YonagoJapan 8,5965,341
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1255,670
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3647,062
YeMyanmar 8,4595,256
YolaNigeria 5,0753,154
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4015,221
YurimaguasPeru 10,3276,418
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0671,906
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8404,872
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8394,871
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,0254,365
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6154,732
York, PaUsa 6,3383,938
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,4464,006
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9695,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -