Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9043,047
NeuquenArgentina 12,8117,961
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1147,528
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,62410,330
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1458,790
Nowra RanAustralia 16,24510,095
NuriootpaAustralia 15,4909,626
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,6304,742
NatitingouBenin 5,0173,118
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,9436,178
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2893,287
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4713,400
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3162,682
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6954,782
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7002,921
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,0123,115
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1763,838
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7944,222
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9703,710
N’DjamenaChad 4,7662,962
NanchangChina 8,3515,189
NanjingChina 8,1995,095
NanningChina 8,4415,245
NicosiaCyprus 2,8031,742
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6464,751
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8264,863
NegeleEthiopia 6,0883,783
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7429,782
NandiFiji 15,7429,782
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,042647
NancyFrance 746464
NantesFrance 1,202747
NiceFrance 1,268788
NeustrelitzGermany 236147
NurembergGermany 596371
NurnbergGermany 596370
NaxosGreece 2,2731,413
NanortalikGreenland 3,2792,037
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,2612,027
NordGreenland 3,1031,928
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5022,176
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4973,416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7384,187
New DelhiIndia 5,9773,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,578980
NaganoJapan 8,6865,398
NagasakiJapan 8,6945,402
NagoJapan 9,1855,707
NagoyaJapan 8,7815,457
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2085,722
NaraJapan 8,7785,455
NazeJapan 9,0925,650
NemuroJapan 8,3015,158
NiigataJapan 8,5985,343
NikkoJapan 8,7325,426
NobeokaJapan 8,7935,464
NairobiKenya 6,6884,156
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4168,337
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8853,036
NidaLithuania 669416
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3695,201
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1295,673
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7184,796
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8594,884
NaraMali 4,6722,903
NioroMali 4,7262,937
NemaMauritania 4,5162,806
NouakchottMauritania 4,6632,898
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8779,866
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,02911,203
NelsonNew Zealand 18,04511,213
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,13711,271
NandaimeNicaragua 9,3565,814
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5202,809
NiameyNiger 4,6572,894
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,556967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,9561,216
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6771,663
NawabshahPakistan 5,6133,488
NokkundiPakistan 5,0403,132
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8176,722
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,9466,180
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6031,618
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5204,051
NikolaevRussia 1,7251,072
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1654,452
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5764,708
NizneangarskRussia 5,7053,545
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2663,272
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9481,832
NovgorodRussia 1,324823
NovosibirskRussia 4,4092,740
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,1185,045
No. 6Sudan 4,2182,621
NyalaSudan 4,9223,059
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7005,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5645,322
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1955,714
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3275,175
NarathiwatThailand 9,5075,908
NigdeTurkey 2,6121,623
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8401,144
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,6304,120
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,6304,120
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2034,476
Natchez, MsUsa 7,8884,902
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5464,689
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8263,620
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1493,821
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4303,996
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9284,305
New London, WiUsa 6,6294,119
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9474,938
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9634,948
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,9324,308
New YorkUsa 6,0823,779
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0973,789
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0943,787
Newark, NjUsa 6,1153,800
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3523,947
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1314,432
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7044,788
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3934,594
Newport, TnUsa 7,0194,362
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7384,187
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5444,066
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2814,524
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,2835,147
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3574,572
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5184,672
Norton, KsUsa 7,5864,714
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,5584,075
NdolaZambia 7,7354,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -