Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4022,114
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3121,437
DavisAntarctica 14,7769,182
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5598,425
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0548,112
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8736,757
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8969,878
DhakaBangladesh 7,2514,506
D’UccleBelgium 612380
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5975,964
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9136,160
DouradosBrazil 10,5626,564
DoualaCameroon 5,6553,514
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4492,765
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6034,103
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9304,307
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5032,798
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1862,601
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3953,353
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3773,963
DuianChina 6,6454,129
DubrovnikCroatia 1,464910
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5933,476
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7454,813
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8424,873
DabaaEgypt 3,0041,867
DakhlaEgypt 3,5952,234
DijonFrance 924574
DresdenGermany 467290
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,7091,683
DebrecenHungary 1,124698
DalatangiIceland 1,7501,087
DaltonganjIndia 6,8034,227
DarbhangaIndia 6,7384,187
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1974,472
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2024,475
DumkaIndia 6,9874,342
DwarkaIndia 5,9973,726
DezfulIran 3,8752,408
DublinIreland 1,101684
DecimomannuItaly 1,7281,074
DobbiacoItaly 911566
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5293,436
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1931,984
DagorettiKenya 6,6894,157
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,024636
DedzaMalawi 8,0104,978
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,4093,982
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4293,995
DaweiMyanmar 8,5845,334
De BiltNetherlands 467290
De KooyNetherlands 432269
Den HelderNetherlands 432268
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,07011,229
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,18411,300
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,27411,356
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,29111,366
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 533332
DalbandinPakistan 5,1383,193
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3073,298
DirPakistan 5,0943,166
DroshPakistan 5,0613,145
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7606,065
DohaQatar 4,6862,912
DorohoiRomania 1,336830
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6512,269
DudinkaRussia 3,9312,443
DzardzanRussia 5,2543,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5142,805
DakarSenegal 5,0723,152
DaruSierra Leone 5,5453,446
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6315,985
DamazinSudan 5,2233,246
DongolaSudan 4,3122,680
DamascusSyria 3,1241,941
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1241,941
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1401,951
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6342,879
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3604,574
DjerbaTunisia 2,3651,470
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9191,814
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 946588
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 968602
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8101,125
DonetskUkraine 2,0171,253
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9033,047
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2024,475
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6184,113
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0725,016
Danville, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6484,752
David City, NeUsa 7,3314,555
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7574,199
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7714,829
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6264,739
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6955,403
Decatur, IlUsa 7,0154,359
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,6095,350
Delaware, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Delphine, InUsa 6,8214,239
Denton, MdUsa 6,3603,952
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8434,874
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1294,430
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2825,147
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7804,213
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,5164,049
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2644,514
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7074,789
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7884,839
Dover, DeUsa 6,3603,952
Dover, TnUsa 7,3054,539
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2115,103
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6004,101
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Durham, NhUsa 5,7493,573
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0902,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -