Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1388,786
UaupesBrazil 9,2065,721
UbatubaBrazil 10,1796,325
UberabaBrazil 9,9616,190
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1933,848
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,4283,373
UpernavikGreenland 3,5532,208
UummannaqGreenland 3,4222,127
UdineItaly 995618
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8061,122
UenoJapan 8,7855,459
UnzendakeJapan 8,7135,414
UrakawaJapan 8,3205,170
UshibukaJapan 8,7535,439
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7665,447
UwajimaJapan 8,7725,451
UkmergeLithuania 907563
UtenaLithuania 958595
UlaangomMongolia 5,2523,264
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,1893,846
UlgiiMongolia 5,1923,226
UliastaiMongolia 5,6653,521
UmnugoviMongolia 5,2873,285
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,4303,996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2895,151
UfaRussia 2,8541,773
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6852,290
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9163,676
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1034,414
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8613,642
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5301,572
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,4084,604
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2823,904
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2673,895
Umm BeninSudan 5,0733,152
UmeňSweden 1,139708
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9005,531
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5805,332
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3875,212
UrfaTurkey 2,9041,805
UsakTurkey 2,2871,421
Uman’Ukraine 1,508937
UzgorodUkraine 1,062660
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5044,041
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6004,101
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7164,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -