Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9333,065
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0663,148
JuninArgentina 12,0347,478
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3946,459
JacobinaBrazil 8,7445,434
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,9754,956
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0655,012
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6726,010
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9316,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8874,280
JiuquanChina 6,3833,966
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4005,841
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7204,797
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8664,888
JoensuuFinland 1,395867
JokioinenFinland 1,012629
JyvskylFinland 1,209752
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3922,108
JulianehbGreenland 3,3062,055
JagdalpurIndia 7,1064,416
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9746,819
JerusalemIsrael 3,2081,994
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,2825,768
JosNigeria 5,0043,110
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,0151,252
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,0121,250
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4443,383
JhelumPakistan 5,3953,352
JiwaniPakistan 5,3083,298
JuliacaPeru 10,8266,727
JakutskRussia 5,9853,719
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6121,623
JenisejskRussia 4,6972,919
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2425,122
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8414,873
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0174,982
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3922,729
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0273,124
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,1655,695
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3741,475
JubaSudan 5,8713,648
JokkmokkSweden 1,398869
JönköpingSweden 396246
Jonkoping ASweden 390242
JendoubaTunisia 2,0471,272
JerbaTunisia 2,3331,450
JerseyUk 1,069665
JaltaUkraine 2,0401,268
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7454,813
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3844,589
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4164,609
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0694,393
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4233,991
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -