Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5842,848
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6792,908
MilianaAlgeria 2,1581,341
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7914,841
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,29410,747
Malarg EArgentina 12,5897,823
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0418,104
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1727,564
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9317,414
MendozaArgentina 12,3187,654
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3107,649
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4687,126
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9309,278
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,00211,186
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1388,164
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5338,409
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,11110,011
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13010,024
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6659,735
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8609,855
Mount IsaAustralia 14,3298,904
MuharraqBahrain 4,5412,822
MinskBelarus 1,110690
MogilevBelarus 1,267787
MaunBotswana 8,4115,227
MacapaBrazil 8,2355,118
MacauBrazil 7,9524,942
MaceioBrazil 8,3625,196
MachadoBrazil 10,0466,243
ManausBrazil 9,0685,635
MarabaBrazil 8,6385,368
MaringaBrazil 10,5226,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6065,348
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2435,744
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6125,352
MonteiroBrazil 8,2495,126
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4605,878
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0364,994
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,7855,459
MamfeCameroon 5,4653,396
MarouaCameroon 4,9483,075
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,7312,940
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,7853,595
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2174,485
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5284,056
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5264,677
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1434,438
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1463,198
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,1763,217
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,6983,541
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7213,555
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9054,291
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,6573,516
Morden, MbCanada 6,6814,152
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,0723,774
MoundouChad 5,1703,213
MatecanaColombia 9,3305,798
MoroniComoros 8,0094,977
MosnovCzech Republic 771479
Melville HallDominica 7,4414,624
MichesDominican Republic 7,6304,742
MocaDominican Republic 7,6894,778
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7264,801
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7174,795
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6944,781
MilagroEcuador 10,2076,343
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9301,820
MinyaEgypt 3,3922,108
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6843,532
MassawaEritrea 5,0193,119
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,323822
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 809503
MarseilleFrance 1,325824
MontpellierFrance 1,339832
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,0745,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4839,621
MakokouGabon 6,0403,753
MayumbaGabon 6,4794,026
MitzicGabon 6,0133,736
MkamboGabon 5,9943,725
MoandaGabon 6,2713,897
MouilaGabon 6,3073,919
MagdeburgGermany 312194
MunichGermany 728453
MünsterGermany 374232
MethoniGreece 2,1761,352
MilosGreece 2,2781,416
MitiliniGreece 2,1271,322
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1211,318
MacentaGuinea 5,4473,385
MamouGuinea 5,3303,312
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7486,679
MiskolcHungary 1,030640
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2104,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0603,766
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5384,063
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3064,540
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3927,079
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1547,553
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5665,944
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,2378,225
MashhadIran 4,2312,629
Malin HeadIreland 1,134705
M. CalamitaItaly 1,348837
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6721,039
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8901,174
MilanItaly 1,049652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,033642
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,387862
ManIvory Coast 5,5173,428
MaebashiJapan 8,7475,436
MaizuruJapan 8,6825,395
MakurazakiJapan 8,8555,503
MatsueJapan 8,5815,333
MatsumotoJapan 8,7185,417
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7245,421
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4235,856
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5526,557
MishimaJapan 8,8695,511
MitoJapan 8,8075,473
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9935,588
MiyakoJapan 8,5405,307
MiyakojimaJapan 9,2155,727
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8485,498
MiyazakiJapan 8,8445,496
MombetsuJapan 8,1225,047
MoriokaJapan 8,5055,285
MuroranJapan 8,2385,119
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8455,496
MutsuJapan 8,3495,188
Ma’AnJordan 3,3992,112
MafraqJordan 3,2101,995
MombasaKenya 7,0724,395
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,5254,676
MaseruLesotho 9,4995,903
MonroviaLiberia 5,7163,552
MisratahLibya 2,5311,573
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,5385,306
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7055,409
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1895,710
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9505,561
MakhangaMalawi 8,2715,139
MangochiMalawi 8,0495,002
MwmosaMalawi 8,2365,118
MzimbaMalawi 7,7314,804
MzuzuMalawi 7,6944,781
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9126,160
MersingMalaysia 9,9976,212
MiriMalaysia 10,4666,504
MaleMaldives 7,9304,928
MenakaMali 4,3932,730
MoptiMali 4,6602,896
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9038,018
MazatlanMexico 9,4795,891
MeridaMexico 8,7415,432
Mexico CityMexico 9,4435,868
MonterreyMexico 8,9215,544
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5285,921
MaantyMongolia 6,2703,896
MandalgoviMongolia 6,3323,935
MatadMongolia 6,6904,157
MurenMongolia 5,7043,545
MarrakechMorocco 2,9681,844
MeknesMorocco 2,6431,642
MideltMorocco 2,7391,702
MaputoMozambique 9,2255,732
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2655,136
MandalayMyanmar 7,7494,815
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8334,868
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7585,442
MindatMyanmar 7,6654,763
MonywaMyanmar 7,6774,771
MyeikMyanmar 8,7585,442
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5344,682
MaastrichtNetherlands 542337
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,25811,346
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,74711,028
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,04911,216
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,86211,100
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,11711,258
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,02111,198
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,04511,213
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,09711,246
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,22311,324
ManaguaNicaragua 9,3365,802
MasatepeNicaragua 9,3475,808
MagariaNiger 4,6562,893
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6292,877
MaradiNiger 4,6112,866
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7872,975
MakurdiNigeria 5,2423,258
MinnaNigeria 5,0423,133
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3285,175
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,293804
MajisOman 5,0513,139
MasirahOman 5,5293,436
Muscat  Oman 5,2283,249
MultanPakistan 5,4733,401
MurreePakistan 5,2943,290
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2108,209
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,8636,751
MoyobambaPeru 10,3946,459
MactanPhilippines 10,5116,532
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,9376,175
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9681,223
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1193,802
MagadanRussia 6,8144,235
MahackalaRussia 2,9601,840
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7481,708
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7491,708
MarkovoRussia 6,6134,110
MinusinskRussia 4,9663,086
MogocaRussia 6,3183,926
MoscowRussia 1,7061,060
MurmanskRussia 1,9381,205
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1322,568
MatamSenegal 4,8152,992
MogadishuSomalia 6,6624,140
MadridSpain 1,9081,185
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9181,192
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,7321,076
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3211,442
MelillaSpain 2,4101,498
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0811,293
MalakalSudan 5,3713,338
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2405,742
MontreuxSwitzerland 968601
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1045,036
Mae SariangThailand 8,2025,097
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3715,202
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,7755,453
MalatyaTurkey 2,7541,711
MersinTurkey 2,7151,687
MuglaTurkey 2,3821,480
Manchester, EnglandUk 849528
ManstonUk 726451
MeloUruguay 11,4857,137
MercedesUruguay 11,7667,312
MontevideoUruguay 11,8197,344
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3404,561
Madison, FlUsa 7,4494,629
Madison, InUsa 6,8794,275
Madison, NeUsa 7,2584,510
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7664,204
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5254,676
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,5974,100
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8444,253
Marion, InUsa 6,7664,205
Marion, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,3903,971
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9654,949
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4784,025
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8604,263
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6474,130
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3195,169
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,1534,445
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2064,478
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6154,732
Medford, WiUsa 6,6494,132
Mellette, SdUsa 7,0904,406
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5004,660
Mena, ArUsa 7,7244,800
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6684,765
Mexia, TxUsa 8,1595,070
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2634,513
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,7494,816
Midland, TxUsa 8,4375,243
Milan, MnUsa 6,9454,316
Milbank, SdUsa 6,9574,323
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,2734,520
Milford, DeUsa 6,3013,915
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2764,522
Millen, GaUsa 7,2314,493
Millport, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8163,614
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7054,167
Minden, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8174,236
Minonk, IlUsa 6,9394,312
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5664,702
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7854,838
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9724,332
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9644,327
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9454,316
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5364,683
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1545,067
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2203,865
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7494,194
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9614,326
Moro, OrUsa 8,0114,978
Morris, MnUsa 6,8584,262
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8194,237
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4353,999
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0674,392
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4624,016
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6703,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2274,491
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5994,101
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7314,804
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2475,125
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5545,315
MaracayVenezuela 8,3215,171
MaturinVenezuela 8,0825,022
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5705,325
MeridaVenezuela 8,6965,404
MagoyeZambia 8,0424,998
MansaZambia 7,5324,681
MbalaZambia 7,3444,564
MfuweZambia 7,8384,871
MisamfuZambia 7,4784,647
MonguZambia 7,8864,900
MpikaZambia 7,6784,771
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8954,906
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0064,975
MumbwaZambia 7,9324,929
MwinilungaZambia 7,5204,673
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -