Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9773,093
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0103,113
KhostAfghanistan 5,1203,182
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7922,978
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3428,912
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0698,743
KlagenfurtAustria 950590
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0601,902
KandiBenin 4,9063,049
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4294,617
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8943,663
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8963,664
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4564,012
Kingston, OnCanada 5,9793,716
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9783,715
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,6613,518
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5802,846
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7213,555
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0433,134
KashiChina 5,0293,125
KunmingChina 7,8924,904
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6024,103
KhargaEgypt 3,6552,271
KosseirEgypt 3,7322,319
KajaaniFinland 1,418881
KuopioFinland 1,325823
KuusamoFinland 1,593990
KarlsruheGermany 666414
KasselGermany 401250
KonstanzGermany 803499
KumasiGhana 5,4603,393
KalamataGreece 2,1621,343
KerkiraGreece 1,8331,139
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2741,413
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4042,115
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3431,456
KankanGuinea 5,2433,258
KindiaGuinea 5,3903,349
KissidougouGuinea 5,3693,336
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5017,147
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8245,483
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8255,484
KeszthelyHungary 1,016631
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8781,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2074,479
KotaIndia 6,1823,842
KozhikodeIndia 7,4154,608
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3967,703
KermanIran 4,5602,834
KermanshahIran 3,6212,250
Khoram AbadIran 3,7662,340
KilkennyIreland 1,195743
KingstonJamaica 8,2165,105
KagoshimaJapan 8,8395,493
KanazawaJapan 8,6285,361
KaruizawaJapan 8,7325,426
KatsuuraJapan 8,9235,545
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8245,484
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0374,994
KobeJapan 8,7515,438
KochiJapan 8,7865,460
KofuJapan 8,7995,468
KumagayaJapan 8,7865,459
KumamotoJapan 8,7265,423
KumejimaJapan 9,1505,686
KureJapan 8,6765,391
KushiroJapan 8,2955,155
KutchanJapan 8,1725,078
KyotoJapan 8,7425,433
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7662,962
KitaleKenya 6,3863,968
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1212,561
KufraLibya 3,5662,216
KaunasLithuania 851529
KlaipedaLithuania 676420
KybartaiLithuania 787489
KarongaMalawi 7,5294,679
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5605,941
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4466,492
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7906,084
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6876,019
KuantanMalaysia 9,8366,112
KuchingMalaysia 10,4986,524
KayesMali 4,8783,031
KeniebaMali 5,0393,131
KidalMali 4,1242,563
KitaMali 4,9603,082
KoutiaMali 4,9243,060
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6337,850
KisinevMoldova 1,553965
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7934,221
KhatgalMongolia 5,6443,507
KhovdMongolia 5,3503,324
KhujirtMongolia 6,0533,762
KhutagMongolia 5,8573,640
KenitraMorocco 2,6411,641
KalewaMyanmar 7,5284,678
KathaMyanmar 7,5724,705
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9805,580
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8134,855
KengtungMyanmar 8,0304,990
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3734,582
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0795,642
KathmanduNepal 6,5734,085
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6139,702
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,17011,291
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,90711,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,11211,255
KarioiNew Zealand 17,97211,168
KawerauNew Zealand 17,88211,112
KopuaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
KanoNigeria 4,7622,959
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1715,078
KarasjokNorway 1,7901,113
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 861535
KristiansandNorway 400249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 933580
KhasabOman 4,8713,027
KarachiPakistan 5,6523,512
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6523,512
KhanpurPakistan 5,5553,452
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3683,336
KororPalau 11,3867,075
Kasprowy WierchPoland 898558
KlodzkoPoland 640398
KoszalinPoland 371230
KrakowPoland 822511
KalakanRussia 6,0773,776
KaliningradRussia 643400
KamenskoeRussia 6,7964,223
KandalaksaRussia 1,7861,110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2601,404
KazanRussia 2,4191,503
KemRussia 1,7341,077
KerchRussia 2,1071,309
KhabarovskRussia 7,4144,607
KirenskRussia 5,4893,411
KirovRussia 2,3861,482
KljuciRussia 7,3654,577
KolpasevRussia 4,2352,632
KorfRussia 7,0234,364
KostromaRussia 1,8791,167
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9883,100
KotlasRussia 2,2111,374
KrasnodarRussia 2,2991,429
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2202,001
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9061,806
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8813,033
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2852,041
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5791,602
KurganRussia 3,3962,111
KurskRussia 1,7281,074
KyraRussia 6,3113,922
KigaliRwanda 6,5694,082
KoldaSenegal 5,1663,210
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3963,353
KosiceSlovakia 1,005625
KimberleySouth Africa 9,4015,842
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9114,916
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0475,001
KadugliSudan 5,1593,206
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4232,749
KassalaSudan 4,9123,052
KhartoumSudan 4,7582,956
KostiSudan 5,0193,119
KalmarSweden 418260
KaresuandoSweden 1,6301,013
KarlstadSweden 538335
KristianstadSweden 264164
KamishliSyria 3,0481,894
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6755,391
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0895,648
Khon KaenThailand 8,6615,382
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8335,489
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7515,438
KairouanTunisia 2,1331,326
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7641,717
KarsTurkey 2,8701,784
KastamonuTurkey 2,2681,409
KayseriTurkey 2,5861,607
KonyaTurkey 2,5041,556
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7492,330
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4812,784
KinlossUk 922573
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8091,124
KievUkraine 1,435892
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9721,226
KirovogradUkraine 1,6441,021
KlepininoUkraine 1,9561,215
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7541,090
Kovel’Ukraine 1,028639
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7361,079
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6364,123
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4414,624
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3834,588
Keene, NhUsa 5,8083,609
Kenton, OhUsa 6,6554,136
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0094,977
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9394,934
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6884,777
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3394,561
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8474,876
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8094,231
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3155,167
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0924,407
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4024,600
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4674,018
KabompoZambia 7,7204,797
KabweZambia 7,8904,903
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8854,900
KafirondaZambia 7,6814,773
KaomaZambia 7,8614,885
KasamaZambia 7,4884,653
KasempaZambia 7,7404,810
KawambwaZambia 7,3954,596
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1735,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -