Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5582,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,6011,616
HuamboAngola 7,5384,685
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3828,316
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,66110,353
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,65410,349
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4302,132
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8554,260
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1833,221
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1633,208
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2513,884
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4262,750
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3133,923
Hope, BcCanada 7,5954,720
HaikouChina 8,8015,469
HailarChina 6,7024,164
HamiChina 5,8503,636
HetanChina 5,4583,392
HavanaCuba 8,1185,045
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6644,762
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6424,749
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8214,860
HelwanEgypt 3,2362,011
HurguadaEgypt 3,6072,241
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,277794
HelsinkiFinland 1,026637
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,051653
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2639,484
HamburgGermany 13987
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13987
HannoverGermany 271168
HelgolandGermany 185115
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 785488
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4451,520
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5292,193
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6117,215
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4717,128
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7681,099
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0244,365
HaifaIsrael 3,1071,930
HaboroJapan 8,0625,010
HachijojimaJapan 9,1025,656
HachinoheJapan 8,4365,242
HagiJapan 8,6065,348
HakodateJapan 8,2795,145
HamadaJapan 8,5905,338
HamamatsuJapan 8,8545,502
HikoneJapan 8,7395,431
HimejiJapan 8,7135,415
HiradoJapan 8,6185,355
HirooJapan 8,3255,174
HiroshimaJapan 8,6565,379
HitaJapan 8,6895,399
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7865,459
HunLibya 2,8921,797
HomboriMali 4,5182,808
HomalinMyanmar 7,4224,612
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3125,165
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
HighbankNew Zealand 18,17111,292
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,06011,223
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,20211,311
HororataNew Zealand 18,18311,299
HyderabadPakistan 5,6913,536
HuanucoPeru 10,6956,646
HelPoland 533331
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4154,608
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4042,115
HatangaRussia 4,3942,730
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8661,781
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0204,984
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9442,451
HurbanovoSlovakia 941585
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2928,881
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9944,968
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7954,844
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,2195,107
HalaibSudan 4,2292,628
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8973,043
HudeibaSudan 4,6002,859
HaparandaSweden 1,425885
HarnosandSweden 963598
HamaSyria 2,9771,850
HassakahSyria 3,0691,907
Hua HinThailand 8,8315,488
HakkariTurkey 3,1511,958
Hull, EnglandUk 710441
HersonUkraine 1,7891,112
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,271790
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7313,562
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3123,922
Hart, MiUsa 6,5164,049
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9313,685
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2164,484
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3664,577
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Hays, KsUsa 7,6274,739
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7175,417
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4864,652
Helena, MtUsa 7,5144,669
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1553,825
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7264,179
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0464,379
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1085,038
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5194,673
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5394,685
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0904,406
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2203,865
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,1014,413
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6284,119
Holly, CoUsa 7,8674,889
Homer, AkUsa 7,1854,465
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9034,289
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2014,475
Horton, KsUsa 7,3904,592
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4584,634
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4153,987
Houma, LaUsa 8,0244,986
Houston, TexasUsa 8,2525,128
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,7944,222
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3524,569
Huron, SdUsa 7,1074,416
HanoiVietnam 8,4415,246
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4155,851
HarareZimbabwe 8,3245,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -