Denmark flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Marstal

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Marstal. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Marstal with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9811,852
In SalahAlgeria 3,1391,951
InnsbruckAustria 845525
IbiriteBrazil 9,7936,085
IguatuBrazil 8,2095,101
IlheusBrazil 9,0355,615
ImperatrizBrazil 8,5645,322
IndaialBrazil 10,7176,660
IpameriBrazil 9,7776,075
IraiBrazil 10,9486,803
IreceBrazil 8,8265,485
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8785,517
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,9725,575
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9325,550
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5215,916
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8056,093
ItapevaBrazil 10,4166,473
ItirucuBrazil 8,9355,553
ItuacuBrazil 9,0465,621
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5236,539
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4943,414
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0293,125
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0073,733
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2912,667
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,5432,823
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2897,015
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3438,913
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2878,878
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6634,762
IzobambaEcuador 9,9816,202
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2001,989
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,3695,822
IoanninaGreece 1,8511,150
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3902,107
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3471,458
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3903,971
IranshahrIran 5,0533,140
IstranaItaly 1,025637
IidaJapan 8,7835,458
IizukaJapan 8,6465,373
IrakoJapan 8,8395,493
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1695,698
IrozakiJapan 8,9175,541
IshigakijimaJapan 9,2005,717
IshinomakiJapan 8,6365,366
IwamizawaJapan 8,1795,083
IzuharaJapan 8,5275,299
IrbidJordan 3,1731,972
IfraneMorocco 2,6691,659
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,20111,311
IlorinNigeria 5,1833,221
InchonNorth Korea 8,0905,027
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,5841,606
IslamabadPakistan 5,3003,294
IquitosPeru 9,9576,187
IloiloPhilippines 10,3916,457
IasiRomania 1,465910
IcaRussia 7,3324,556
IlirnejRussia 6,3093,921
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0934,408
IrkutskRussia 5,7203,555
Ivdel’Russia 2,9551,836
IbizaSpain 1,9031,183
IspartaTurkey 2,4281,509
IstanbulTurkey 2,0601,280
IzmirTurkey 2,2121,375
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,152716
IzmailUkraine 1,6711,038
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5934,718
Independence, KsUsa 7,6524,755
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8473,634
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8884,280
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1934,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5134,047
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5634,700
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0224,364
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1133,799
IsokaZambia 7,5144,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -